facebook  twitter  linkedin  instagram    
We are a Securities Firm that creates wealth and delivers superior valueMore
Learn how our various Investment Services can help youMore
Take advantage of our up-to-the-minute Market ResearchMore
Our Nominee Services provide you with peace of mindMore
Pricelist
DAILY pricelist - 11th January 2018
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
7UP101.97101.97101.97101.97101.970.000.00%2730,6293,235,202.26
ACCESS11.6011.7612.1311.7612.100.504.31%51589,463,3321,076,873,857.00
AFRIPRUD4.805.025.024.784.990.193.96%1304,277,29621,222,755.39
AGLEVENT0.700.730.730.730.730.034.29%13142,748104,086.04
AIICO0.570.560.590.550.590.023.51%595,109,4132,969,347.33
AIRSERVICE5.955.955.955.955.950.000.00%634,850197,634.00
BERGER9.359.109.109.109.10-0.25-2.67%25656,6206,073,848.57
BETAGLAS53.8753.8753.8753.8753.870.000.00%938,9692,103,796.54
BOCGAS4.584.584.584.584.580.000.00%612,71355,677.48
CADBURY17.0017.0017.6916.8016.80-0.20-1.18%1045,580,11094,977,384.85
CAP35.7635.7835.7835.7835.780.020.06%13315,55611,292,250.04
CAPHOTEL3.153.153.153.153.150.000.00%215,50046,500.00
CAPOIL0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%163.00
CAVERTON1.541.581.611.581.610.074.55%389,103,50614,654,492.91
CCNN10.9411.4612.0310.9012.031.099.96%908,017,25289,918,558.59
CHAMPION2.522.642.772.772.770.259.92%19246,148680,680.21
CILEASING1.481.451.551.451.550.074.73%373,204,9444,946,628.10
CONOIL37.5137.5139.3835.6539.381.874.99%902,248,10782,407,602.28
CONTINSURE1.521.591.591.511.51-0.01-0.66%16441,995679,737.75
CUSTODIAN3.953.974.034.004.000.051.27%643,384,62813,587,848.27
CUTIX2.262.252.372.252.370.114.87%20342,313799,828.53
CWG2.542.542.542.542.540.000.00%1100266.00
DANGCEM247.00251.01255.00251.01252.005.002.02%11610,557,3892,660,983,737.00
DANGFLOUR16.8016.2317.3016.2316.900.100.60%3288,069,894135,541,508.50
DANGSUGAR21.8021.8021.9021.5021.50-0.30-1.38%20110,272,799224,124,435.00
DIAMONDBNK2.322.402.522.282.520.208.62%547149,702,186368,331,364.20
DUNLOP0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%130,00015,000.00
ETERNA5.966.026.326.226.320.366.04%571,724,42210,863,629.54
ETI19.0820.0320.0319.5320.030.954.98%995,027,925100,611,351.20
FBNH10.6310.9911.5311.0011.530.908.47%59193,161,9421,057,542,088.00
FCMB2.362.402.522.382.520.166.78%37958,602,325146,230,236.90
FIDELITYBK2.923.053.202.933.200.289.59%43371,173,017224,833,901.70
FIDSON4.795.025.025.025.020.234.80%371,044,2505,217,792.31
FIRSTALUM0.500.520.520.500.500.000.00%101,075,000541,480.86
FLOURMILL33.4033.0035.0733.0033.00-0.40-1.20%18411,667,959389,681,569.10
FO48.3250.0052.5050.5052.504.188.65%125831,90442,866,993.73
GLAXOSMITH22.0522.1022.2522.0922.250.200.91%281,798,87639,720,708.20
GSPECPLC6.336.336.336.336.330.000.00%12001,210.00
GUARANTY47.2548.9049.6148.9049.612.364.99%21813,017,460645,264,259.90
GUINEAINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%26,2473,123.50
GUINNESS100.20105.21105.21105.21105.215.015.00%36359,79937,758,230.90
HMARKINS0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%13,0001,500.00
HONYFLOUR2.913.053.203.203.200.299.97%242,060,3516,592,673.20
INFINITY1.441.441.441.441.440.000.00%14,9807,171.20
INTBREW60.0062.0062.0060.0062.002.003.33%4916,818,7611,009,249,321.00
JAIZBANK0.850.850.890.850.890.044.71%9772,500679,525.00
JAPAULOIL0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%5859,600429,800.00
JBERGER29.4029.4029.4029.4029.400.000.00%31,51046,613.70
JOHNHOLT0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%222,46711,233.50
LASACO0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%125,00012,500.00
LAWUNION0.790.820.820.800.800.011.27%9456,000368,480.00
LEARNAFRCA0.990.990.990.950.95-0.04-4.04%13650,216624,016.56
LINKASSURE0.840.860.840.830.83-0.01-1.19%11871,997727,957.51
LIVESTOCK1.071.051.121.051.120.054.67%492,869,7723,195,611.30
MANSARD2.382.462.582.472.580.208.40%234,568,12511,451,007.58
MAYBAKER3.203.253.363.203.260.061.88%641,319,2614,379,266.13
MCNICHOLS1.201.201.201.201.200.000.00%1750855.00
MEDVIEWAIR2.072.072.072.072.070.000.00%15001,085.00
MEYER0.670.640.640.640.64-0.03-4.48%2105,00067,200.00
MOBIL180.00181.00181.00181.00181.001.000.56%2162,38211,294,199.20
MORISON0.530.530.530.530.530.000.00%1500265.00
MRS27.4627.4627.4627.4627.460.000.00%1229,187841,461.21
NAHCO4.504.604.724.604.720.224.89%38642,7662,995,497.65
NASCON21.6621.6622.1921.6622.190.532.45%59968,65021,183,513.89
NB146.00149.50153.30149.50152.686.684.58%21613,412,6942,050,873,990.00
NEIMETH0.780.810.850.830.830.056.41%14534,665444,904.65
NEM1.601.601.601.551.55-0.05-3.13%20474,855749,014.68
NESTLE1,450.461,455.001,455.001,455.001,450.460.000.00%2525,18637,078,858.33
NPFMCRFBK1.451.521.591.521.590.149.66%271,418,1932,238,935.02
OANDO5.995.995.995.995.990.000.00%10816,375,04598,086,519.55
OKOMUOIL67.6971.0772.1572.1572.154.466.59%33367,16427,006,768.92
PRESCO68.0068.0071.4068.0071.403.405.00%362,568,958182,705,264.50
PRESTIGE0.500.500.500.500.500.000.00%92,195,7191,097,859.50
PZ22.2023.0023.3123.0023.311.115.00%42391,7799,060,461.05
REDSTAREX5.125.125.125.125.120.000.00%410,25055,042.50
SEPLAT660.00675.00675.01675.00675.0115.012.27%10131,42088,676,060.10
SKYEBANK0.730.760.790.760.770.045.48%22755,671,90143,938,256.59
STANBIC42.8043.9043.9043.9042.800.000.00%39312,59814,166,465.36
STERLNBANK1.661.741.741.741.740.084.82%369,721,77016,915,873.80
TOTAL230.00230.30230.30230.00230.000.000.00%40126,11429,101,065.06
TRANSCOHOT7.217.217.217.217.210.000.00%11,0006,850.00
TRANSCORP1.982.052.151.962.130.157.58%642208,776,011439,193,616.90
TRANSEXPR0.750.750.750.750.750.000.00%11,000730.00
UAC-PROP3.003.153.153.153.150.155.00%24284,865890,370.85
UACN18.4918.5019.4219.0019.420.935.03%1166,116,314118,281,909.70
UBA11.8211.8212.3511.8212.150.332.79%49352,242,790635,273,614.70
UBN8.058.058.458.108.450.404.97%1565,131,37842,890,935.79
UCAP4.204.404.414.314.400.204.76%24817,133,77475,465,579.06
UNILEVER46.1047.0047.0047.0047.000.901.95%90914,80342,938,678.98
UNITYBNK0.740.770.770.770.770.034.05%224,302,4013,312,848.77
UPDCREIT10.0010.0010.0010.0010.000.000.00%18008,000.00
UPL2.762.762.762.632.63-0.13-4.71%291,250,1883,336,018.72
VITAFOAM3.243.303.393.203.370.134.01%783,794,62412,514,109.56
WAPCO52.0051.9054.6050.0554.602.605.00%2657,252,321390,663,013.90
WAPIC0.600.630.630.600.600.000.00%601,501,486904,936.08
WEMABANK0.670.700.730.680.730.068.96%7916,263,66111,831,899.68
ZENITHBANK32.0232.5034.1232.1533.010.993.09%700129,432,0704,404,514,082.00

© 2018 Capital Bancorp Plc. All Rights Reserved.