DAILY pricelist - 18th October 2018
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ABCTRANS0.300.300.000.000.300.000.00%410,9573,058.39
ACCESS8.008.008.007.807.80-0.20-2.50%911,163,0259,222,798.50
AFRIPRUD4.204.200.000.004.200.000.00%37238,646951,170.99
AGLEVENT0.400.400.000.000.400.000.00%31,460584.00
AIICO0.750.750.750.750.750.000.00%18393,941295,949.75
AIRSERVICE6.006.006.006.006.000.000.00%4112,107671,142.00
BERGER6.306.300.000.006.300.000.00%43,53522,497.50
BETAGLAS70.2070.200.000.0070.200.000.00%52,298145,236.60
BOCGAS4.214.210.000.004.210.000.00%415,64159,279.39
CADBURY9.809.800.000.009.800.000.00%1864,640608,075.10
CAP30.9530.9531.0029.0031.000.050.16%10889,59127,463,216.60
CAVERTON1.971.970.000.001.970.000.00%867,000126,833.00
CCNN25.0025.000.000.0025.000.000.00%168716,281.90
CHAMPION1.681.680.000.001.680.000.00%5139,717212,969.84
CHELLARAM3.083.080.000.003.080.000.00%42,1445,960.32
CILEASING3.003.003.002.712.71-0.29-9.67%16707,6881,987,732.96
CONOIL22.5022.500.000.0022.500.000.00%1957,0961,319,546.50
CONTINSURE1.481.481.441.441.44-0.04-2.70%9260,011376,922.50
CORNERST0.220.220.000.000.220.000.00%491,80018,360.00
COURTVILLE0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%110,0002,000.00
CUSTODIAN5.105.100.000.005.100.000.00%41,8388,988.40
CUTIX2.202.200.000.002.200.000.00%14319,501751,473.90
DANGCEM200.00200.00213.00206.00206.006.003.00%32598,618126,866,199.00
DANGFLOUR7.957.958.008.008.000.050.63%33328,5642,608,380.15
DANGSUGAR15.0015.0014.7514.7014.70-0.30-2.00%37450,7006,646,568.00
DIAMONDBNK1.201.201.211.201.200.000.00%441,872,9702,259,211.40
ENAMELWA22.1022.100.000.0022.100.000.00%31,76835,183.20
ETERNA6.206.206.006.006.00-0.20-3.23%12102,272616,144.70
ETI17.4517.4517.3516.8517.00-0.45-2.58%3110,646,837181,099,433.30
FBNH9.109.109.259.009.250.151.65%19910,993,387100,025,682.80
FCMB1.601.601.601.601.600.000.00%39718,6711,173,937.57
FIDELITYBK1.811.811.871.801.870.063.31%1076,306,49911,533,545.36
FIDSON5.405.400.000.005.400.000.00%47,62537,793.75
FIRSTALUM0.330.330.000.000.330.000.00%363,81020,381.10
FLOURMILL20.6020.6021.0020.5520.55-0.05-0.24%512,357,26348,464,975.15
FO22.2022.200.000.0022.200.000.00%56206,8614,441,313.00
GLAXOSMITH13.5013.500.000.0013.500.000.00%1241,989551,783.70
GUARANTY37.0037.0037.0036.8036.80-0.20-0.54%16454,811,2422,017,989,265.00
GUINNESS79.0079.000.000.0079.000.000.00%1516,1021,281,217.00
HMARKINS0.280.280.290.290.290.013.57%5383,546110,851.68
HONYFLOUR1.241.241.361.251.260.021.61%507,495,7869,777,976.62
INITSPLC0.560.560.000.000.560.000.00%153,00032,330.00
INTBREW32.0032.000.000.0032.000.000.00%1628,550885,228.35
JAIZBANK0.510.510.500.500.50-0.01-1.96%12334,150167,367.68
JAPAULOIL0.210.210.230.210.210.000.00%232,989,447634,384.87
JBERGER21.5521.550.000.0021.550.000.00%1576,6331,544,123.05
JOHNHOLT0.440.440.000.000.440.000.00%32,6051,042.00
JULI1.671.670.000.001.670.000.00%2200318.00
LASACO0.300.300.310.310.310.013.33%10418,335127,405.36
LAWUNION0.470.470.500.470.500.036.38%91,155,359572,779.50
LEARNAFRCA1.161.160.000.001.160.000.00%9174,710184,445.50
LINKASSURE0.620.620.000.000.620.000.00%10272,500167,707.17
LIVESTOCK0.600.600.570.570.57-0.03-5.00%4151,20086,310.00
MANSARD1.981.980.000.001.980.000.00%540,00074,000.00
MAYBAKER2.302.302.302.302.300.000.00%15318,462729,600.00
MBENEFIT0.290.290.000.000.290.000.00%9296,80081,136.00
MOBIL175.00175.000.000.00175.000.000.00%112,687462,234.00
MRS28.5528.550.000.0028.550.000.00%41,50638,704.20
MULTIVERSE0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%11,500300.00
NAHCO3.273.270.000.003.270.000.00%19132,587439,683.30
NASCON19.9019.9018.5018.5018.50-1.40-7.04%15188,6793,493,149.50
NB88.2088.2089.6088.5088.600.400.45%1311,734,485154,350,270.30
NCR6.306.300.000.006.300.000.00%21,0666,715.80
NEIMETH0.640.640.000.000.640.000.00%420,20412,118.32
NEM2.962.963.003.003.000.041.35%121,935,8665,806,364.36
NESTLE1,400.001,400.000.000.001,400.000.000.00%3729,39340,955,935.60
NIGERINS0.280.280.280.280.280.000.00%6256,21269,919.92
NPFMCRFBK1.641.641.551.551.55-0.09-5.49%3159,800247,690.00
OANDO5.105.105.105.055.100.000.00%53770,7203,899,853.55
OKOMUOIL79.8079.800.000.0079.800.000.00%814,7581,062,198.75
PHARMDEKO1.711.711.681.681.68-0.03-1.75%1500,000840,000.00
PRESCO53.0053.000.000.0053.000.000.00%1787,7554,868,527.10
PRESTIGE0.490.490.520.510.520.036.12%6231,983119,304.95
PZ12.6012.600.000.0012.600.000.00%1986,7061,073,795.50
REDSTAREX4.604.600.000.004.600.000.00%22,0008,400.00
ROYALEX0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%25,0001,095.00
RTBRISCOE0.380.380.000.000.380.000.00%74,5631,597.05
SCOA3.253.250.000.003.250.000.00%41,5504,541.50
SEPLAT615.00615.000.000.00615.000.000.00%64,4792,821,670.30
SOVRENINS0.230.230.000.000.230.000.00%280,10017,623.00
STANBIC45.0045.0045.0045.0045.000.000.00%17235,44910,596,391.70
STERLNBANK1.501.500.000.001.500.000.00%44830,1241,239,755.90
STUDPRESS1.991.990.000.001.990.000.00%14,4437,997.40
SUNUASSUR0.220.220.000.000.220.000.00%328,3225,750.84
TOTAL183.00183.000.000.00183.000.000.00%3253,3599,144,322.20
TRANSCORP1.271.271.271.251.26-0.01-0.79%443,247,6474,094,547.79
TRANSEXPR0.780.780.000.000.780.000.00%1107.10
TRIPPLEG0.770.770.000.000.770.000.00%43,8582,700.60
UACN10.0010.000.000.0010.000.000.00%32118,0351,223,657.85
UAC-PROP1.801.801.631.631.63-0.17-9.44%21710,9391,171,109.46
UBA8.108.108.108.058.05-0.05-0.62%18510,842,65687,802,373.80
UBN5.005.000.000.005.000.000.00%33183,007937,974.55
UCAP2.972.972.942.942.94-0.03-1.01%38517,8281,522,011.13
UNILEVER43.5043.500.000.0043.500.000.00%20111,2114,782,090.85
UNIONDAC0.300.300.280.280.28-0.02-6.67%8262,75874,737.80
UNITYBNK0.900.900.900.900.900.000.00%171,895,6101,706,093.00
UNIVINSURE0.210.210.200.200.20-0.01-4.76%4346,24269,248.40
UPL2.182.180.000.002.180.000.00%32,5125,024.00
VANLEER9.109.100.000.009.100.000.00%19868,085.20
VITAFOAM3.503.503.153.153.15-0.35-10.00%15331,6291,062,453.10
WAPCO21.0021.000.000.0021.000.000.00%59245,2214,764,598.50
WAPIC0.430.430.400.400.40-0.03-6.98%19254,861102,552.14
WEMABANK0.650.650.630.600.63-0.02-3.08%291,706,1831,050,366.37
ZENITHBANK22.4522.4522.7022.4022.550.100.45%24037,169,688842,998,778.10