DAILY pricelist - 14th December 2018
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ABCTRANS0.250.250.000.000.250.000.00%19,0002,430.00
ACCESS7.457.457.507.457.450.000.00%8618,152,221135,255,928.10
AFRIPRUD3.453.453.763.513.510.061.74%592,906,24310,521,420.21
AIICO0.690.690.000.000.690.000.00%27359,610236,759.74
AIRSERVICE6.906.900.000.006.900.000.00%24752,988.75
BERGER6.506.507.157.157.150.6510.00%6117,325829,959.60
BETAGLAS68.3068.300.000.0068.300.000.00%213,100805,650.00
CADBURY10.0010.000.000.0010.000.000.00%1539,699413,679.50
CAP37.2537.250.000.0037.250.000.00%726,678968,307.50
CAVERTON1.841.840.000.001.840.000.00%446,30087,550.00
CCNN15.7015.700.000.0015.700.000.00%1766,9161,030,751.20
CHAMPION1.591.590.000.001.590.000.00%794,250151,247.50
CONOIL20.2520.250.000.0020.250.000.00%1425,467532,413.10
CONTINSURE1.761.761.851.751.850.095.11%10467,345835,751.90
CORNERST0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%1500100.00
CUSTODIAN5.105.100.000.005.100.000.00%632,297167,532.05
CUTIX1.781.780.000.001.780.000.00%33,2005,720.00
DANGCEM186.00186.00185.00185.00185.00-1.00-0.54%34180,19833,382,851.80
DANGFLOUR6.306.306.556.306.550.253.97%411,345,6128,551,696.40
DANGSUGAR13.3013.300.000.0013.300.000.00%2135,193473,924.45
DIAMONDBNK0.870.870.950.920.950.089.20%527,163,3916,764,566.38
EKOCORP3.373.370.000.003.370.000.00%113,88045,804.00
ETERNA4.854.854.654.654.65-0.20-4.12%14374,1691,757,355.05
ETI15.0015.0015.0015.0015.000.000.00%12161,3282,420,074.35
FBNH7.207.207.457.257.450.253.47%17212,244,04789,873,278.55
FCMB1.541.541.631.551.630.095.84%90105,313,365163,516,449.80
FIDELITYBK1.971.971.971.901.970.000.00%545,568,05110,878,197.99
FIDSON4.904.904.604.604.60-0.30-6.12%538,010,300174,845,835.00
FIRSTALUM0.300.300.330.280.330.0310.00%5448,000130,440.00
FLOURMILL21.0021.0020.5520.5520.55-0.45-2.14%39142,8243,041,680.35
FO24.1024.100.000.0024.100.000.00%58275,6216,093,189.10
GLAXOSMITH14.5014.500.000.0014.500.000.00%1727,870373,126.95
GUARANTY35.0035.0035.0034.9035.000.000.00%1499,991,796349,679,844.40
GUINNESS73.0073.000.000.0073.000.000.00%2328,8202,115,875.00
HMARKINS0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00%000.00
HONYFLOUR1.141.141.141.111.11-0.03-2.63%591,725,6281,965,736.63
IKEJAHOTEL1.871.870.000.001.870.000.00%2350610.50
INTBREW30.0030.000.000.0030.000.000.00%414,350411,780.00
JAIZBANK0.470.470.510.470.470.000.00%221,271,306633,970.52
JAPAULOIL0.220.220.220.220.220.000.00%13904,862200,100.72
JBERGER21.0021.000.000.0021.000.000.00%31,05022,350.00
JOHNHOLT0.440.440.480.480.480.049.09%2101,10048,484.00
JULI1.671.670.000.001.670.000.00%11,0001,590.00
LAWUNION0.510.510.000.000.510.000.00%1376195.52
LEARNAFRCA1.261.260.000.001.260.000.00%586,500108,125.00
LINKASSURE0.600.600.000.000.600.000.00%3145,80087,504.00
LIVESTOCK0.470.470.000.000.470.000.00%1247,90124,040.21
MANSARD1.981.980.000.001.980.000.00%444,36288,280.38
MAYBAKER2.452.450.000.002.450.000.00%1267,600158,631.75
MBENEFIT0.200.200.210.200.210.015.00%2370,00076,700.00
MOBIL156.60156.600.000.00156.600.000.00%58107,75617,019,867.80
MRS25.7025.700.000.0025.700.000.00%412,217282,823.55
MULTIVERSE0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%2750,000150,000.00
NAHCO3.373.370.000.003.370.000.00%1461,793210,188.55
NASCON17.0017.000.000.0017.000.000.00%1544,177769,516.85
NB76.0076.0079.5076.5079.503.504.61%37158,47812,346,724.50
NCR6.306.300.000.006.300.000.00%11,3007,800.00
NEIMETH0.570.570.600.600.600.035.26%11320,947192,402.96
NEM2.352.352.302.302.30-0.05-2.13%5152,327354,764.36
NESTLE1,480.001,480.001,450.001,450.001,450.00-30.00-2.03%48104,986152,393,917.30
NIGERINS0.210.210.220.220.220.014.76%5608,018133,763.96
NNFM4.804.800.000.004.800.000.00%11,2005,340.00
OANDO4.904.904.954.804.950.051.02%731,590,0667,744,910.25
OKOMUOIL73.0073.000.000.0073.000.000.00%1460,6494,533,772.80
PRESCO62.1562.150.000.0062.150.000.00%1040,1552,346,357.55
PRESTIGE0.470.470.000.000.470.000.00%36,2182,850.60
PZ11.5011.5010.3510.3510.35-1.15-10.00%551,335,66113,849,245.70
REDSTAREX4.404.400.000.004.400.000.00%15002,400.00
ROYALEX0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%224,2274,845.40
RTBRISCOE0.380.380.000.000.380.000.00%110,0003,500.00
SCOA2.932.930.000.002.930.000.00%15601,478.40
SEPLAT540.00540.00594.00594.00594.0054.0010.00%1513,3247,820,400.50
SOVRENINS0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%1500100.00
STANBIC45.5545.550.000.0045.550.000.00%20101,6014,655,779.10
STDINSURE0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%311,0002,200.00
STERLNBANK1.991.981.981.801.81-0.18-9.05%543,816,1577,105,641.98
TOTAL198.00198.000.000.00198.000.000.00%2116,0873,052,491.00
TRANSCOHOT6.106.100.000.006.100.000.00%312,70071,120.00
TRANSCORP1.151.151.191.151.150.000.00%804,951,2655,764,408.38
TRANSEXPR0.640.640.000.000.640.000.00%11,7501,032.50
TRIPPLEG0.770.770.000.000.770.000.00%312,3928,674.40
UACN10.0010.0010.7010.4010.700.707.00%24200,0402,052,402.70
UAC-PROP1.481.480.000.001.480.000.00%7115,700184,366.00
UBA7.407.407.557.507.550.152.03%71100,927,249761,998,209.90
UBN5.855.856.105.806.100.254.27%42730,3824,407,940.00
UCAP2.562.562.812.802.800.249.38%561,583,6134,442,198.61
UNILEVER38.9038.900.000.0038.900.000.00%1722,151836,554.70
UNIONDAC0.260.260.250.250.25-0.01-3.85%3150,00037,501.00
UNITYBNK0.690.690.000.000.690.000.00%13151,440113,580.00
UNIVINSURE0.200.200.000.000.200.000.00%118,0003,600.00
UPDCREIT8.108.100.000.008.100.000.00%16,50047,450.00
UPL2.122.120.000.002.120.000.00%252,000106,080.00
VERITASKAP0.230.230.250.210.250.028.70%43,517,751745,367.71
VITAFOAM3.443.440.000.003.440.000.00%15190,012656,757.63
WAPCO12.4512.4512.4512.4012.450.000.00%571,577,66719,600,445.60
WAPIC0.400.400.400.400.400.000.00%254,218,3731,687,498.52
WEMABANK0.590.590.590.590.590.000.00%431,673,638933,336.80
ZENITHBANK23.0023.0023.0023.0023.000.000.00%19411,203,481257,671,741.80