DAILY pricelist - 15th August 2018
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ABCTRANS0.360.360.360.360.360.000.00%11,250450.00
ACCESS9.609.609.709.509.650.050.52%19111,251,785107,293,349.40
AFRIPRUD4.004.004.053.974.050.051.25%401,341,0315,373,653.10
AGLEVENT0.440.440.440.440.440.000.00%313,0005,540.00
AIICO0.700.700.700.690.69-0.01-1.43%354,162,4222,882,497.21
AIRSERVICE4.954.954.504.504.50-0.45-9.09%586,518389,331.00
BERGER7.207.206.606.506.50-0.70-9.72%16228,1281,504,779.80
BETAGLAS78.0078.0078.0078.0078.000.000.00%7145,23311,251,326.65
BOCGAS4.214.214.214.214.210.000.00%23,33612,903.44
CADBURY10.1010.1010.0010.0010.00-0.10-0.99%24296,8382,965,428.45
CAP28.3528.3528.3528.3528.350.000.00%89,809281,843.30
CAPHOTEL3.103.103.103.103.100.000.00%119,87855,459.62
CAVERTON1.901.901.901.901.900.000.00%17148,850288,795.08
CCNN30.9030.9030.9030.9030.900.000.00%315,200423,320.00
CHAMPION1.851.851.851.851.850.000.00%1261482.85
CHAMS0.340.340.340.340.340.000.00%15017.00
CILEASING2.552.552.502.502.50-0.05-1.96%371,193,6433,026,552.33
CONOIL24.3024.3024.3024.3024.300.000.00%2022,719520,333.25
CONTINSURE1.531.531.531.531.530.000.00%14325,000495,032.00
CORNERST0.250.250.230.230.23-0.02-8.00%19447,485104,396.50
COURTVILLE0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%4200,00040,000.00
CUSTODIAN5.645.645.425.425.42-0.22-3.90%22333,9451,894,655.16
CUTIX4.004.004.004.004.000.000.00%18300,1561,233,645.56
DAARCOMM0.440.440.440.440.440.000.00%446,04018,416.00
DANGCEM214.00214.00214.00214.00214.000.000.00%65203,70743,274,609.00
DANGFLOUR8.008.008.008.007.600.000.00%81957,2527,434,782.90
DANGSUGAR15.1515.1515.1014.9015.10-0.05-0.33%811,084,30216,342,311.10
DEAPCAP0.440.440.440.440.440.000.00%1336,45214,580.80
DIAMONDBNK1.151.151.141.101.10-0.05-4.35%493,482,8653,907,318.17
DUNLOP0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%2401,80080,360.00
ENAMELWA22.1022.1022.1022.1022.100.000.00%120446.00
EQUITYASUR0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%16335,00069,471.60
ETERNA6.506.506.406.356.40-0.10-1.54%27350,5052,237,546.55
ETI21.0021.0021.0021.0021.000.000.00%2966,9771,402,330.90
ETRANZACT3.953.953.953.953.950.000.00%2200790.00
FBNH9.559.559.859.459.850.303.14%2718,135,61478,652,166.90
FCMB1.841.841.851.811.840.000.00%9721,008,40638,663,084.14
FIDELITYBK1.661.661.811.681.680.021.20%966,867,89011,971,876.49
FIDSON6.156.156.156.156.150.000.00%15002,775.00
FIRSTALUM0.400.400.400.400.400.000.00%255,04024,217.60
FLOURMILL22.0022.0022.0021.1022.000.000.00%1081,277,91427,193,209.60
FO23.0023.0024.0023.1523.150.150.65%77700,94916,608,832.30
FTNCOCOA0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%310,0402,008.00
GLAXOSMITH15.3015.3015.3015.3015.300.000.00%26189,0062,781,912.50
GUARANTY38.2538.2538.2537.9038.05-0.20-0.52%26020,647,276785,449,277.70
GUINNESS90.0090.0090.0090.0090.000.000.00%381,885,734169,721,341.60
HMARKINS0.350.350.320.320.32-0.03-8.57%4326,428105,399.80
HONYFLOUR1.701.701.701.701.700.000.00%21552,928876,933.36
IKEJAHOTEL2.792.792.792.792.790.000.00%320,20050,904.00
INFINITY1.421.421.421.421.420.000.00%14054.00
INITSPLC0.620.620.620.620.620.000.00%110068.00
INTBREW35.2035.2035.2035.2035.200.000.00%1453,8821,734,438.45
JAIZBANK0.590.590.560.540.56-0.03-5.08%262,022,1701,103,932.12
JAPAULOIL0.270.270.290.260.26-0.01-3.70%271,602,880446,802.50
JBERGER25.0025.0025.0025.0025.000.000.00%12158,7153,926,387.20
JOHNHOLT0.580.580.580.580.580.000.00%3900480.20
LASACO0.330.330.320.300.32-0.01-3.03%141,718,360518,748.00
LAWUNION0.900.900.900.900.900.000.00%1500445.00
LEARNAFRCA1.271.271.151.151.15-0.12-9.45%8253,994292,093.21
LINKASSURE0.620.620.680.670.680.069.68%61,350,000917,000.00
LIVESTOCK0.690.690.680.630.63-0.06-8.70%8732,639471,709.12
MAYBAKER2.282.282.352.282.350.073.07%25905,5782,081,320.08
MBENEFIT0.330.330.330.320.330.000.00%12500,060162,122.27
MCNICHOLS0.720.720.720.720.720.000.00%2500333.45
MEDVIEWAIR1.931.931.931.931.930.000.00%2160336.00
MOBIL180.00180.00180.00180.00180.000.000.00%4460,72110,758,937.50
MRS28.5528.5528.5528.5528.550.000.00%596024,672.00
MULTITREX0.360.360.360.360.360.000.00%14013.20
NAHCO4.004.004.004.004.000.000.00%25255,608958,384.98
NASCON20.5020.5020.3020.0020.30-0.20-0.98%52497,01110,005,845.80
NB103.00103.00103.00103.00103.000.000.00%1191,820,796187,480,711.70
NCR6.306.306.306.306.300.000.00%32,71516,230.30
NEIMETH0.790.790.770.730.73-0.06-7.59%221,569,1591,168,992.62
NEM2.952.952.952.952.950.000.00%16563,0761,650,956.82
NESF552.20552.20552.20552.20552.200.000.00%18048,576.00
NESTLE1,560.001,560.001,500.001,500.001,500.00-60.00-3.85%6181,546122,313,165.00
NIGERINS0.390.390.390.390.390.000.00%448,20719,722.62
NOTORE62.5062.5062.5062.5062.500.000.00%11670,14541,884,037.50
NPFMCRFBK1.621.621.701.651.650.031.85%11405,200678,390.00
NSLTECH0.270.270.250.250.25-0.02-7.41%1300,00075,000.00
OANDO5.005.005.154.554.55-0.45-9.00%1292,812,07513,616,626.95
OKOMUOIL73.1073.1073.1073.1073.100.000.00%47244,14418,429,743.20
PORTPAINT2.252.252.252.252.250.000.00%150,000123,500.00
PRESCO60.0060.0060.0060.0060.000.000.00%292,769,019166,228,334.80
PRESTIGE0.570.570.570.570.570.000.00%340,59523,951.05
PZ14.0514.0514.0514.0514.050.000.00%2664,019908,730.85
REDSTAREX5.705.705.705.705.700.000.00%27,60039,140.00
REGALINS0.240.240.240.220.240.000.00%12554,640126,763.60
ROYALEX0.270.270.270.270.270.000.00%6159,93640,025.60
SEPLAT650.00650.00650.00650.00650.000.000.00%182,5921,685,770.00
SKYEBANK0.560.560.580.550.570.011.79%261,377,335772,685.48
SOVRENINS0.250.250.250.230.250.000.00%205,765,1351,341,103.75
STANBIC50.0050.0050.0050.0050.000.000.00%161,024,96551,231,342.25
STERLNBANK1.371.371.351.351.35-0.02-1.46%1442,962,0514,044,082.97
STUDPRESS1.991.991.991.991.990.000.00%1100195.00
TOTAL185.00185.00190.00190.00190.005.002.70%18122,35923,230,628.70
TOURIST3.503.503.503.503.500.000.00%1100315.00
TRANSCORP1.111.111.131.091.110.000.00%11514,723,52716,311,535.23
TRIPPLEG0.880.880.880.880.880.000.00%1250200.00
UAC-PROP1.901.901.751.711.71-0.19-10.00%171,201,4232,075,490.09
UACN12.6512.6512.6012.6012.60-0.05-0.40%53440,8615,588,929.75
UBA9.109.109.108.708.90-0.20-2.20%17828,267,255255,039,508.50
UBN5.755.755.755.605.60-0.15-2.61%37589,5673,320,577.15
UCAP3.003.003.002.793.000.000.00%622,233,0866,530,979.04
UNILEVER53.0053.0053.0053.0053.000.000.00%38347,76318,377,854.40
UNIONDAC0.270.270.290.280.280.013.70%573,557,3461,018,988.89
UNITYBNK0.880.880.910.900.900.022.27%144,281,3373,859,941.10
UNIVINSURE0.440.440.440.440.440.000.00%110,2014,080.40
UPDCREIT9.009.009.009.009.000.000.00%310,00081,000.00
UPL2.302.302.302.302.300.000.00%535,48676,527.64
VANLEER9.109.109.109.109.100.000.00%17476,125.40
VERITASKAP0.250.250.250.230.250.000.00%183,580,664868,766.80
VITAFOAM3.243.243.243.243.240.000.00%20456,2411,383,639.41
WAPCO28.0028.0028.5028.0028.000.000.00%461,831,98152,052,901.60
WAPIC0.400.400.400.360.400.000.00%432,120,239792,426.45
WEMABANK0.670.670.670.670.670.000.00%24739,301492,315.37
ZENITHBANK23.5023.5023.5023.0023.00-0.50-2.13%40822,391,608518,404,251.30