DAILY pricelist - 20th June 2018
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ABBEYBDS1.301.301.301.301.300.000.00%11,0001,240.00
ACCESS10.3510.2510.4010.2010.30-0.05-0.48%17425,824,464266,668,353.00
AFRIPRUD4.004.004.003.973.97-0.03-0.75%601,368,8325,457,958.67
AGLEVENT0.490.490.490.490.490.000.00%33,5001,743.76
AIICO0.610.640.620.610.620.011.64%431,725,8121,067,744.08
AIRSERVICE4.504.504.504.504.500.000.00%15002,325.00
ALEX9.209.209.209.209.200.000.00%14003,500.00
ARBICO4.794.794.794.794.790.000.00%2200958.00
BERGER8.558.558.558.558.550.000.00%511,70097,535.00
BETAGLAS86.3086.3086.3086.3086.300.000.00%537,5933,120,339.00
CADBURY13.0013.0013.0013.0013.000.000.00%29204,8152,653,047.10
CAVERTON2.252.262.262.252.250.000.00%18682,8551,541,244.63
CCNN26.0025.2025.2025.2025.20-0.80-3.08%373,334,21583,868,341.00
CHAMPION2.002.042.042.042.000.000.00%12125,358248,880.29
CHAMS0.370.370.370.370.370.000.00%11,500540.00
CILEASING1.821.901.991.851.990.179.34%584,451,9138,749,364.01
CONOIL30.0030.0030.0030.0030.000.000.00%2338,7811,106,798.50
CONTINSURE1.431.431.431.431.430.000.00%111.40
CORNERST0.350.350.350.350.350.000.00%25,0101,703.40
COURTVILLE0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%411,1002,220.00
CUSTODIAN5.275.015.015.015.01-0.26-4.93%14323,3231,638,183.16
CUTIX3.143.143.143.143.140.000.00%418,64859,622.23
DAARCOMM0.480.480.480.480.480.000.00%13,0001,380.00
DANGCEM239.00239.00239.00239.00239.000.000.00%50219,64650,856,848.90
DANGFLOUR10.5510.0510.4010.3010.40-0.15-1.42%46380,9623,935,787.10
DANGSUGAR19.4019.4019.4019.4019.400.000.00%43236,5134,487,282.75
DIAMONDBNK1.541.511.561.511.560.021.30%572,248,3103,478,570.00
EQUITYASUR0.230.240.240.240.230.000.00%11171,60740,469.61
ETERNA6.616.887.206.547.200.598.93%603,212,12621,534,284.82
ETI20.0020.0020.2020.0020.200.201.00%50653,23613,132,191.65
ETRANZACT4.554.554.554.554.550.000.00%150217.50
FBNH10.7510.6010.7510.5510.70-0.05-0.47%50738,692,205411,822,341.60
FCMB2.192.102.242.102.190.000.00%12311,614,69825,452,114.10
FIDELITYBK2.162.192.202.162.180.020.93%18512,427,34127,189,678.55
FIDSON6.005.705.705.706.000.000.00%18206,3081,123,648.72
FIRSTALUM0.400.400.400.400.400.000.00%33,5511,388.40
FLOURMILL31.1531.0031.4031.0031.350.200.64%1273,267,248101,990,584.70
FO35.1535.8035.8035.8035.800.651.85%67898,78232,019,962.95
GLAXOSMITH19.2019.2019.2019.2019.200.000.00%23220,8474,144,822.55
GUARANTY41.0040.9541.0040.2540.65-0.35-0.85%35112,165,517494,263,590.20
GUINEAINS0.380.380.380.380.380.000.00%36,1002,257.00
GUINNESS97.0097.0097.0097.0097.000.000.00%2943,8724,228,217.95
HMARKINS0.290.280.280.280.290.000.00%452,127,282616,091.78
HONYFLOUR2.402.402.402.402.400.000.00%39971,2272,331,868.80
IKEJAHOTEL2.993.133.133.133.130.144.68%1310,607,51133,202,080.43
INITSPLC0.760.760.760.760.760.000.00%1200152.00
INTBREW44.0044.0044.0044.0044.000.000.00%2291,4653,852,257.00
JAIZBANK0.690.670.670.670.67-0.02-2.90%11384,173258,132.90
JAPAULOIL0.400.410.430.420.430.037.50%626,539,8532,806,921.79
JBERGER27.5027.5027.5027.5027.500.000.00%51,63044,490.00
JOHNHOLT0.550.570.570.570.570.023.64%7313,887176,667.75
LASACO0.370.360.360.360.36-0.01-2.70%1312,783,0004,601,880.00
LEARNAFRCA1.581.581.581.581.580.000.00%741,308,3861,975,668.36
LINKASSURE0.860.860.860.860.860.000.00%25,0504,395.00
LIVESTOCK0.870.830.830.830.83-0.04-4.60%12510,467423,687.61
MANSARD2.642.652.652.652.650.010.38%12382,8641,005,602.33
MAYBAKER2.402.402.402.402.400.000.00%16132,130324,554.94
MBENEFIT0.320.330.340.330.340.026.25%9527,420176,699.60
MCNICHOLS0.980.980.980.980.980.000.00%15047.00
MEYER0.680.680.680.680.680.000.00%431,54021,252.20
MOBIL183.00183.00183.00183.00183.000.000.00%3932,4555,853,934.90
MRS34.2534.2534.2534.2534.250.000.00%1824,892822,478.35
NAHCO4.204.204.204.204.200.000.00%1888,701363,490.67
NASCON22.8022.7522.7522.7522.75-0.05-0.22%43667,55515,127,215.80
NB110.10110.00110.10109.00109.00-1.10-1.00%92696,89676,490,767.80
NEIMETH0.600.600.600.600.600.000.00%415,0718,787.65
NEM2.642.682.772.682.770.134.92%292,454,4626,782,232.10
NESF552.20552.20552.20552.20552.200.000.00%131,656.60
NESTLE1,495.001,495.001,495.101,495.001,495.000.000.00%60277,417414,752,709.40
NIGERINS0.260.260.260.260.260.000.00%7219,35957,162.77
NPFMCRFBK1.821.731.801.731.80-0.02-1.10%14414,409726,408.02
OANDO6.656.806.956.456.750.101.50%2006,164,36841,437,334.70
OKOMUOIL90.2094.0094.0094.0090.200.000.00%32164,65815,092,314.60
PORTPAINT2.052.052.052.052.050.000.00%342,00088,300.00
PRESCO72.0072.0072.0072.0072.000.000.00%31284,56120,575,793.10
PRESTIGE0.600.630.660.600.660.0610.00%16496,667310,350.21
PZ20.7520.7520.7520.7520.750.000.00%1758,3601,152,610.00
REDSTAREX5.955.955.955.955.950.000.00%624,697148,506.85
ROYALEX0.350.350.350.350.350.000.00%61,000,000350,000.00
SEPLAT754.90717.20717.20717.20717.20-37.70-4.99%24144,531103,668,372.40
SKYEBANK0.760.730.730.730.73-0.03-3.95%391,931,4511,410,719.23
SOVRENINS0.280.280.280.280.280.000.00%127,6208,009.80
STACO0.480.480.480.480.480.000.00%15,0002,300.00
STANBIC48.7549.0049.0049.0049.000.250.51%232,149,747105,323,713.60
STDINSURE0.420.420.420.420.420.000.00%310,0504,020.00
STERLNBANK1.371.371.371.361.36-0.01-0.73%474,482,3836,138,605.18
STUDPRESS1.991.991.991.991.990.000.00%92,4004,992.00
TANTALIZER0.360.360.360.360.360.000.00%220,5007,175.00
TOTAL193.30193.30193.30193.30193.300.000.00%125,2431,056,584.80
TOURIST3.503.503.503.503.500.000.00%2200683.00
TRANSCOHOT7.457.457.457.457.450.000.00%41,0787,653.80
TRANSCORP1.451.441.491.381.490.042.76%11213,629,23319,576,354.67
TRANSEXPR0.810.810.810.810.810.000.00%33,1252,530.86
TRIPPLEG0.880.880.880.880.880.000.00%22,4302,041.20
UAC-PROP2.112.112.112.112.110.000.00%10198,451403,615.02
UACN14.7014.5514.6014.5514.60-0.10-0.68%45666,8869,457,060.60
UBA10.6010.5010.7510.3510.750.151.42%17214,207,810151,653,447.00
UBN5.955.705.705.705.70-0.25-4.20%59586,4983,373,535.90
UCAP3.073.093.113.073.110.041.30%1075,116,60715,882,952.93
UNILEVER53.0053.0053.0053.0053.000.000.00%31141,7217,230,638.95
UNIONDAC0.380.380.380.380.380.000.00%13011.10
UNITYBNK0.920.880.880.880.88-0.04-4.35%271,073,807963,956.81
UPL2.302.302.302.302.300.000.00%9166,560371,700.00
VERITASKAP0.330.320.320.320.32-0.01-3.03%2135,30043,296.00
VITAFOAM3.173.173.173.173.170.000.00%965,409199,592.55
WAPCO39.0039.0039.0039.0039.000.000.00%61617,20024,079,674.60
WAPIC0.470.480.490.470.490.024.26%642,082,316988,456.70
WEMABANK0.730.740.740.740.740.011.37%24757,533557,121.29
ZENITHBANK25.5025.5026.0025.3526.000.501.96%64444,844,7471,146,236,338.00