DAILY pricelist -14th April 2018
 COMPANYPREVIOUSOPENHIGHLOWCLOSECHANGE%CHANGETRADESVOLUME VALUE 
ABBEYBDS1.301.301.301.301.300.000.00%1500650.00
ABCTRANS0.480.480.480.480.480.000.00%1506242.88
ACCESS11.3011.0511.5511.0011.450.151.33%2348,475,00596,203,018.35
AFRIPRUD4.304.254.254.204.20-0.10-2.33%421,853,4807,839,343.72
AGLEVENT0.640.640.640.640.640.000.00%210,1006,167.00
AIICO0.660.650.650.650.65-0.01-1.52%23441,981291,976.43
AIRSERVICE4.904.904.904.904.900.000.00%2202949.40
BERGER9.859.859.859.859.850.000.00%25,20048,880.00
BETAGLAS71.9571.9571.9571.9571.950.000.00%632,8692,257,886.90
BOCGAS4.604.604.604.604.600.000.00%26042,773.40
CADBURY14.5014.5014.5014.5014.500.000.00%29100,9401,473,129.30
CAP38.7538.7538.7538.7538.750.000.00%1233,7091,273,795.05
CAPHOTEL3.153.153.153.153.150.000.00%2250750.00
CAVERTON2.782.682.682.652.65-0.13-4.68%301,763,7854,685,756.45
CCNN18.5019.3020.2519.5020.201.709.19%634,695,03994,697,126.10
CHAMPION2.382.362.402.252.400.020.84%211,447,3023,282,251.76
CHAMS0.480.480.480.480.480.000.00%215069.00
CHELLARAM3.083.083.083.083.080.000.00%23,57910,500.47
CILEASING1.351.391.411.391.410.064.44%18719,3171,002,814.63
CONOIL33.4533.4533.4533.4533.450.000.00%1338,0321,209,417.60
CONTINSURE1.891.891.891.891.890.000.00%12170,981308,467.74
CORNERST0.370.370.370.370.370.000.00%1500180.00
COURTVILLE0.200.210.210.210.210.015.00%4400,30084,063.00
CUSTODIAN4.684.904.914.654.910.234.91%225,005,75024,115,724.78
CUTIX2.812.812.812.812.810.000.00%641,700113,625.00
CWG2.542.542.542.542.540.000.00%1100266.00
DAARCOMM0.480.480.480.480.480.000.00%120092.00
DANGCEM258.00257.00260.00254.00260.002.000.78%37527,507135,654,756.00
DANGFLOUR13.1513.1013.1013.1013.10-0.05-0.38%110725,3499,543,611.55
DANGSUGAR22.1021.9022.2521.9022.250.150.68%1121,713,98338,024,786.75
DIAMONDBNK1.861.871.951.861.950.094.84%734,121,3567,776,582.01
DUNLOP0.330.330.330.330.330.000.00%126,0008,320.00
EQUITYASUR0.300.300.300.300.300.000.00%316,5004,835.00
ETERNA6.006.006.156.006.150.152.50%22752,0384,540,985.86
ETI18.4018.4018.4018.4018.400.000.00%35109,2772,012,286.65
ETRANZACT4.754.754.754.754.750.000.00%150227.50
FBNH12.2012.2012.2512.0012.250.050.41%2068,162,62898,957,762.95
FCMB2.292.282.372.322.370.083.49%10410,208,82623,963,097.58
FIDELITYBK2.432.452.492.432.430.000.00%1024,481,98611,006,945.11
FIDSON5.805.805.805.805.800.000.00%32101,186.90
FLOURMILL37.0036.8537.0036.9537.000.000.00%711,254,13746,218,833.50
FO36.9537.4537.4537.4537.450.501.35%84688,75625,530,726.95
FORTISMFB2.582.582.582.582.580.000.00%16661,638.36
FTNCOCOA0.200.200.200.200.200.000.00%110,0002,000.00
GLAXOSMITH30.0030.0030.0030.0030.000.000.00%56654,80119,635,977.65
GSPECPLC6.356.356.356.356.350.000.00%15003,325.00
GUARANTY43.0043.0044.5043.0044.051.052.44%1893,703,127161,935,498.10
GUINEAINS0.400.400.400.400.400.000.00%2300114.00
GUINNESS103.00103.00103.00103.00103.000.000.00%41117,02511,763,542.75
HMARKINS0.310.300.290.290.29-0.02-6.45%10427,134124,408.86
HONYFLOUR2.472.472.472.472.470.000.00%27231,893590,598.49
INTBREW53.6551.0050.0050.0050.00-3.65-6.80%39413,28620,886,129.60
JAIZBANK0.680.710.710.710.710.034.41%81,458,0791,035,236.09
JAPAULOIL0.530.510.510.510.51-0.02-3.77%212,645,3471,349,126.97
JBERGER24.1523.5023.5023.5023.50-0.65-2.69%1465,1631,548,561.60
LASACO0.370.380.380.370.380.012.70%4210,831,6764,033,605.55
LAWUNION0.820.820.820.820.820.000.00%10166,366129,912.32
LEARNAFRCA1.161.151.151.151.15-0.01-0.86%176,513,6557,495,753.25
LINKASSURE0.840.810.810.800.80-0.04-4.76%9532,700429,617.00
LIVESTOCK0.870.910.900.900.900.033.45%21641,348562,445.24
MANSARD2.522.452.452.402.41-0.11-4.37%152,270,0615,464,050.91
MAYBAKER3.032.882.882.882.88-0.15-4.95%251,218,4003,510,504.00
MBENEFIT0.340.330.330.330.33-0.01-2.94%2308,100101,673.00
MEDVIEWAIR2.142.142.142.142.140.000.00%15001,070.00
MEYER0.680.680.680.680.680.000.00%1200130.00
MOBIL200.00200.00200.00200.00200.000.000.00%1524,6164,769,207.50
MRS28.3528.3528.3528.3528.350.000.00%49,300276,675.00
NAHCO3.924.004.003.933.930.010.26%31907,1723,582,189.63
NASCON21.4021.4021.5021.4021.500.100.47%37482,35410,360,663.70
NB130.00133.50130.00129.00130.000.000.00%893,219,292415,506,825.30
NCR6.306.306.306.306.300.000.00%22001,200.00
NEIMETH0.820.780.780.780.78-0.04-4.88%2130,500101,790.00
NEM2.502.502.502.402.40-0.10-4.00%231,425,4473,461,842.50
NESF552.20552.20552.20552.20552.200.000.00%110055,000.00
NESTLE1,385.001,385.001,385.001,385.001,385.000.000.00%267,82610,969,588.60
NIGERINS0.340.340.340.340.340.000.00%431,64410,442.52
NPFMCRFBK2.022.022.022.022.020.000.00%517,99034,980.50
OANDO6.606.906.906.906.900.304.55%23476,6283,288,733.20
OKOMUOIL73.0076.0076.0076.0076.003.004.11%22666,55850,329,326.30
PAINTCOM0.590.590.590.590.590.000.00%315,0729,043.92
PHARMDEKO2.252.252.252.252.250.000.00%61,2152,865.75
PRESCO72.0072.0072.0072.0072.000.000.00%1010,231725,054.55
PRESTIGE0.490.490.490.490.490.000.00%313,1446,703.44
PZ23.0022.5022.5022.5022.50-0.50-2.17%28346,6477,705,721.15
REGALINS0.260.270.280.270.280.027.69%8781,425214,013.00
ROYALEX0.300.300.300.300.300.000.00%4769,500231,850.00
RTBRISCOE0.480.480.480.480.480.000.00%2794365.24
SEPLAT665.10698.30698.30698.30698.3033.204.99%426,93318,807,313.90
SKYEBANK0.740.770.800.800.800.068.11%161,308,6231,046,868.40
SOVRENINS0.200.200.210.200.210.015.00%1715,517,6973,108,544.40
STANBIC50.0049.0049.0049.0049.00-1.00-2.00%281,067,34052,300,454.70
STERLNBANK1.851.801.821.761.76-0.09-4.86%268,845,04115,919,342.76
TOTAL233.80233.80233.80233.80233.800.000.00%1758,12713,583,899.20
TRANSCOHOT7.457.457.457.457.450.000.00%21451,029.50
TRANSCORP1.641.601.641.601.640.000.00%873,971,5186,399,102.72
TRANSEXPR0.900.860.860.860.86-0.04-4.44%24,007,5003,446,450.00
TRIPPLEG0.880.840.840.840.880.000.00%252,018,2001,695,288.00
UACN16.9016.9016.9016.9016.900.000.00%43665,05211,448,390.70
UAC-PROP2.852.802.802.802.80-0.05-1.75%5169,000466,990.00
UBA10.8510.5510.7010.6010.65-0.20-1.84%1819,364,02099,732,901.25
UBN6.506.506.506.256.25-0.25-3.85%42313,6091,986,092.30
UCAP3.263.323.323.323.320.061.84%681,427,8334,778,112.24
UNILEVER52.0052.0052.0052.0052.000.000.00%2167,0563,492,540.95
UNITYBNK1.051.061.111.101.110.065.71%15695,948769,169.03
UNITYKAP0.240.250.250.250.250.014.17%7220,11555,028.75
UPL2.182.182.182.182.180.000.00%11154,300350,195.10
VITAFOAM3.143.143.143.143.140.000.00%7209,179627,581.90
WAPCO44.0043.9544.5043.9544.500.501.14%78722,69532,050,688.05
WAPIC0.540.550.550.550.550.011.85%30333,632180,913.80
WEMABANK0.840.880.920.920.920.089.52%382,110,9801,934,061.60
ZENITHBANK26.0026.0526.1026.0026.100.100.38%26414,276,437371,363,557.30